Phyllis Lavelle Wright1,2,3,4
Female
Father James Daniel ("Daniel") Wright (1899 - 1986)
Mother Hazel Elizabeth Cockle (1909 - 1987)
Other names:
Phyllis Louella Wright5

Family with Private

Events and attributes

Birth
13 June 1929 (age 0)
Reedsport, Oregon, USA1,4
Census
1 April 1930 (age 0)
East Reedsport, Douglas, Oregon, USA1
Census
1 April 1940 (age 10)
East Reedsport, Douglas, Oregon, USA2
Death
18 December 1976 (age 47)
4,6

Citations

  1. [S116] "United States Census, 1930", database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XC9X-NFP : 8 December 2015), James D Wright, 1930.
  2. [S117] "United States Census, 1940," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VRRG-Z66 : accessed 24 October 2016), James D Wright, Reedsport, East Reedsport Election Precinct, Douglas, Oregon, United States; citing enumeration district (ED) 10-23, sheet 3B, family 76, Sixteenth Census of the United States, 1940, NARA digital publication T627. Records of the Bureau of the Census, 1790 - 2007, RG 29. Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 2012, roll 3360.
  3. [S125] "Utah, Select Marriage Index, 1887-1985", database online, Ancestry (http://www.ancestry.co.uk : accessed 25 October 2016), entry for Phyllis Lavelle Wright married 12 Mar 1955; citing Marriage Index. Various Utah State Public Record Offices.
  4. [S126] "U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007", database online, Ancestry (http://www.ancestry.co.uk : accessed 25 October 2016), entry for Phyllis Lavelle Wright born 13 Jun 1929 died Jan 1977; citing Social Security Applications and Claims, 1936-2007.
  5. [S129] Personal knowledge of the Cockle family
  6. [S133] Dennis Family Files