Sobieski Buckley1,2,3,4
Female
Father Benjamin Buckley
Mother Sarah
Other names:
Sophia1 , Sobiesketh

Family with Samuel Page (cal 1753 - )

Son James Page ( - 1781)
Daughter Sarah Page ( - 1787)
Daughter Ann Page
Daughter Mary Page
Daughter Hannah Page
Son John Page
Son William Page
Daughter Elizabeth Page
Son Samuel Page (cal 1778 - )

Events and attributes

Birth
calculated 1755
3
Baptism
2 October 1757
St Mary's Parish Church, Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England4
Marriage
26 December 1774
To Samuel Page
St Mary's Parish Church, Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England2
Residence
26 December 1774
Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England2
Residence
1814
The Delph, Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England3
Burial
19 January 1815
St Michael's Parish Church, Brierley Hill, Kingswinford, Staffordshire, England3

Citations

  1. [S392] FreeReg, database, FreeReg (http://www.freereg.org.uk )
  2. [S645] The Birmingham & Midland Society for Genealogy & Heraldry. "Registers of the Church of St Mary Kingswinford Worcestershire", printed transcription as PDF. Page 338 Entry for Samuel Page and Sophia Beckley married 26 Dec 1774
  3. [S646] Staffordshire Parish Register Society. "Brierley Hill Register 1800-1812", printed transcription as PDF. Page 58 Entry for Sophia Page buried 19 Jan 1815 aged 59
  4. [S648] The Birmingham & Midland Society for Genealogy & Heraldry. "Registers of the Church of St Mary Kingswinford Staffordshire Baptisms & Burials 1724-1761 Marriages 1724-1759" printed transcription as PDF. Page 145 Entry for Sobieski Buckley baptised 2 Oct 1757