Ann Elizabeth ("Eliza") Roberts1,2,3
Female
Father Henry Roberts (1866 - 1926)
Mother Margaret Jones (1865 - 1913)
Other names:
Eliza Annie Roberts2

Family with Thomas Herring (1901 - 1974)

Daughter Private
Daughter Private
Son Private
Daughter Private
Daughter Nancy Herring (1922 - 1997)
Daughter Elizabeth ("Betty") Herring (1932 - 1983)
Son David Herring (1939 - 1991)
Son John Herring (1940 - 1941)

Events and attributes

Birth
16 May 1904 (age 0)
Lower Vaynor Road, Cefn Coed, Vaynor, Breconshire, Wales1,2
Census
2 April 1911 (age 6)
15A, Pontycapel Road, Cefn Coed, Vaynor, Breconshire, Wales1
Marriage
8 April 1922 (age 17)
Census
29 September 1939 (age 35)
21, Cenydd Terrace, Senghenydd, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, Wales3
Burial
1946 (age ~42)
Penyrheol Cemetery, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, Wales4
Death
14 August 1946 (age 42)
Senghenydd, Caerphilly, Glamorgan, Wales2

Citations

  1. [S49] 1911 census of Wales, Glamorgan, Merthyr Tydfil, Henry Roberts; digital image, Ancestry (http://www.ancestry.co.uk : accessed 3 October 2016); citing Class: RG14; Piece: 32476 Schedule Number: 180.
  2. [S201] Personal knowledge of the Roberts family
  3. [S221] 1939 National Register of Wales, Caerphilly U.D. , 21 Cenydd Terrace, Thomas Herring; digital image, Findmypast (http://www.findmypast.co.uk: accessed 22 December 2017); Ref: RG101/7324H/023/43 Letter Code: XJGX
  4. [S224] "BillionGraves," database and images, FamilySearch (https://BillionGraves.com),Thomas Herring, 1974; Burial, Caerphilly, Wales, Penyrheol Cemetery