Martha Alice ("Alice") Wilcox1,2
Female
Other names:
Martha Alice Woolcock

Family with Robert Henry ("Bob") Roberts (1886 - 1954)

Events and attributes

Birth
22 April 1883 (age 0)
St Lawrence, Pembrokeshire, Wales1,3,4
Marriage
between October 1906 and December 1906
Census
2 April 1911 (age 27)
Cross Keys Court, Cefn Coed, Vaynor, Breconshire, Wales2
Census
29 September 1939 (age 56)
139, High Street, Vaynor and Penderyn, Breconshire, Wales1
Death
4 January 1973 (age 89)
139, High Street, Vaynor and Penderyn, Breconshire, Wales5,4
Probate
22 March 1983 (age 99)
5

Citations

  1. [S205] 1939 National Register of Wales, Vaynor and Penderyn, Glamorgan, 139 High Street , Robert H. Roberts; digital image, Findmypast (http://www.findmypast.co.uk: accessed 31 August 2016); Ref: RG101/7279E/013/38 Letter Code: XHNF.
  2. [S207] 1911 census of Wales, Glamorgan, Merthyr Tydfil, Robert Hy Roberts; digital image, Ancestry (ancestry.co.uk : accessed 15 December 2017); citing Class: RG14; Piece: 32476; Schedule Number: 87
  3. [S201] Personal knowledge of the Roberts family
  4. [S66] FreeBMD, "Search," database, FreeBMD (http://www.freebmd.org.uk/cgi/search.pl )
  5. [S208] "England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966, 1973-1995", digital images, Ancestry (http://www.ancestry.co.uk : accessed 15 December 2017), entry for Martha Alice Roberts died 4 January 1973 in Cefn Coed, Breconshire, Wales; citing Principal Probate Registry. Calendar of the Grants of Probate and Letters of Administration