Patience Jane Louise Jones1
Female
Father Thomas Jones (1905 - bef 1954)
Mother Alice May Louisa Vincent (1914 - 1991)
Other names:
Patience Jane Louise Elson

Family with Private

Events and attributes

Birth
21 April 1931 (age 0)
Guildford, Surrey, England2,2
Census
29 September 1939 (age 8)
21, Artillery Road, Guildford, Surrey, England1
Death
between October 2006 and December 2006
West Surrey, England2

Citations

  1. [S150] 1939 National Register of England, Guildford M.B., Surrey 21 Artillery Road Alice M.L. Elson; digital image, Findmypast (http://www.findmypast.co.uk: accessed 28 November2016); RG101/1902I/011/6 Letter Code: DMOO
  2. [S66] FreeBMD, "Search," database, FreeBMD (http://www.freebmd.org.uk/cgi/search.pl )